Hop-on Hop-off Timetable

The 2018 Hop-on Hop-off operating season runs from 1 May 2018 through to 17 October 2018.

Busabout operates an every second day service. To check travel dates, simply match the colour of the departure city to the colour in the calendar. The blue departure cities operate on BLUE calendar days, the orange departure cities operate on the ORANGE calendar days.

For more help planning, download the Hop-on Hop-off brochure by completing the form:

Departs Arrives Runs
Austria
Ellmau
| 14:30
Munich
| 16:30
18 May
- 11 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 2h . Next departure: Fri, 18 May.  
Grunau
| 13:00
Vienna
| 17:00
13 May
- 15 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 4h . Next departure: Sun, 13 May.  
Salzburg
| 10:30
Vienna
| 17:00
13 May
- 06 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 6h 30m. Next departure: Sun, 13 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

10:30 | Salzburg 13:00 | Grunau 17:00 | Vienna

Vienna
| 08:00
Krakow
| 16:00
14 May
- 07 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 8h . Next departure: Mon, 14 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Vienna 09:30 | Bratislava 16:00 | Krakow

Belgium
Bruges
| 13:00
Amsterdam
| 18:00
01 May
- 08 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 5h . Next departure: Tue, 1 May.  
Croatia
Split
| 08:00
Venice
| 19:00
17 May
- 10 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 11h . Next departure: Thu, 17 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Split 10:45 | Zadar 19:00 | Venice

Zadar
| 10:45
Venice
| 19:00
17 May
- 10 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 8h 15m. Next departure: Thu, 17 May.  
Zagreb
| 14:30
Split
| 21:00
16 May
- 09 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 6h 30m. Next departure: Wed, 16 May.  
Czech Republic
Cesky Krumlov
| 11:45
Munich
| 17:30
04 May
- 11 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 5h 45m. Next departure: Fri, 4 May.  
Prague
| 08:00
Munich
| 17:30
04 May
- 11 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 9h 30m. Next departure: Fri, 4 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Prague 11:45 | Cesky Krumlov 17:30 | Munich

France
Avignon
| 12:15
Barcelona
| 18:30
31 May
- 30 Sep
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 6h 15m. Next departure: Thu, 31 May.  
Bordeaux
| 11:30
Paris
| 21:30
05 Jun
- 05 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 10h . Next departure: Tue, 5 Jun.

1 optional stop in this trip

11:30 | Bordeaux 16:45 | Tours 21:30 | Paris

Nice
| 08:00
Barcelona
| 18:30
31 May
- 30 Sep
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 10h 30m. Next departure: Thu, 31 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Nice 12:15 | Avignon 18:30 | Barcelona

Paris
| 08:00
Swiss Alps
| 18:30
29 May
- 28 Sep
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 10h 30m. Next departure: Tue, 29 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Paris 17:15 | Bern 18:30 | Swiss Alps

Paris
| 08:00
Amsterdam
| 18:00
01 May
- 08 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 10h . Next departure: Tue, 1 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Paris 13:00 | Bruges 18:00 | Amsterdam

Tours
| 16:45
Paris
| 21:30
05 Jun
- 05 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 4h 45m. Next departure: Tue, 5 Jun.  
Germany
Berlin
| 08:00
Prague
| 14:30
03 May
- 10 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 6h 30m. Next departure: Thu, 3 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Berlin 11:30 | Dresden 14:30 | Prague

Dresden
| 11:30
Prague
| 14:30
03 May
- 10 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 3h . Next departure: Thu, 3 May.  
Munich
| 08:00
Paris
| 21:30
10 May
- 17 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 13h 30m. Next departure: Thu, 10 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Munich 11:15 | Stuttgart 21:30 | Paris

Munich
| 08:00
Vienna
| 17:00
13 May
- 06 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 9h . Next departure: Sun, 13 May.

2 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Munich 10:30 | Salzburg 13:00 | Grunau 17:00 | Vienna

Munich
| 08:00
Venice
| 18:00
05 May
- 12 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 10h . Next departure: Sat, 5 May.

2 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Munich 13:00 | Lake Bled 14:45 | Ljubljana 18:00 | Venice

Stuttgart
| 11:15
Paris
| 21:30
10 May
- 17 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 10h 15m. Next departure: Thu, 10 May.  
Hungary
Budapest
| 08:00
Split
| 21:00
16 May
- 09 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 13h . Next departure: Wed, 16 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Budapest 14:30 | Zagreb 21:00 | Split

Italy
Bologna
| 10:00
Rome
| 15:30
06 May
- 13 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 5h 30m. Next departure: Sun, 6 May.  
Florence
| 08:00
Swiss Alps (Lauterbrunnen)
| 20:00
08 May
- 15 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 12h . Next departure: Tue, 8 May.

2 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Florence 10:45 | La Spezia 15:00 | Lake Como 20:00 | Swiss Alps (Lauterbrunnen)

La Spezia
| 10:45
Swiss Alps (Lauterbrunnen)
| 20:00
08 May
- 15 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 9h 15m. Next departure: Tue, 8 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

10:45 | La Spezia 15:00 | Lake Como 20:00 | Swiss Alps (Lauterbrunnen)

Lake Como
| 15:00
Swiss Alps
| 20:00
08 May
- 15 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 5h . Next departure: Tue, 8 May.  
Milan
| 13:30
Nice (French Riviera)
| 18:30
30 May
- 29 Sep
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 5h . Next departure: Wed, 30 May.  
Orvieto
| 10:00
Florence
| 15:00
07 May
- 14 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 5h . Next departure: Mon, 7 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

10:00 | Orvieto 12:15 | Siena 15:00 | Florence

Rome
| 08:00
Florence
| 15:00
07 May
- 14 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 7h . Next departure: Mon, 7 May.

2 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Rome 10:00 | Orvieto 12:15 | Siena 15:00 | Florence

Siena
| 12:15
Florence
| 15:00
07 May
- 14 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 2h 45m. Next departure: Mon, 7 May.  
Venice
| 08:00
Munich
| 16:30
18 May
- 11 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 8h 30m. Next departure: Fri, 18 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Venice 14:30 | Ellmau 16:30 | Munich

Venice
| 08:00
Rome
| 15:30
06 May
- 13 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 7h 30m. Next departure: Sun, 6 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Venice 10:00 | Bologna 15:30 | Rome

Netherlands
Amsterdam
| 08:00
Berlin
| 18:00
02 May
- 09 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 10h . Next departure: Wed, 2 May.  
Poland
Krakow
| 08:00
Budapest
| 18:00
15 May
- 08 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 10h . Next departure: Tue, 15 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Krakow 11:00 | Zakopane 18:00 | Budapest

Zakopane
| 11:00
Budapest
| 18:00
15 May
- 08 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 7h . Next departure: Tue, 15 May.  
Portugal
Evora
| 13:00
Lisbon
| 15:30
02 Jun
- 02 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 2h 30m. Next departure: Sat, 2 Jun.  
Lisbon
| 08:00
Santiago de Compostela
| 17:00
03 Jun
- 03 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 9h . Next departure: Sun, 3 Jun.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Lisbon 12:00 | Porto 17:00 | Santiago de Compostela

Porto
| 12:00
Santiago de Compostela
| 17:00
03 Jun
- 03 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 5h . Next departure: Sun, 3 Jun.  
Slovakia
Bratislava
| 09:30
Krakow
| 16:00
14 May
- 07 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 6h 30m. Next departure: Mon, 14 May.  
Slovenia
Lake Bled
| 13:00
Venice
| 18:00
05 May
- 12 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 5h . Next departure: Sat, 5 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

13:00 | Lake Bled 14:45 | Ljubljana 18:00 | Venice

Ljubljana
| 14:45
Venice
| 18:00
05 Oct
- 12 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 3h 15m. Next departure: Fri, 5 Oct.  
Spain
Barcelona
| 08:00
Madrid
| 18:30
01 Jun
- 01 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 10h 30m. Next departure: Fri, 1 Jun.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Barcelona 13:00 | Valencia 18:30 | Madrid

Bilbao
| 15:30
San Sebastian
| 17:00
04 Jun
- 04 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 1h 30m. Next departure: Mon, 4 Jun.  
Madrid
| 08:00
Lisbon
| 15:30
02 Jun
- 02 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 7h 30m. Next departure: Sat, 2 Jun.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Madrid 13:00 | Evora 15:30 | Lisbon

San Sebastian
| 08:00
Paris
| 21:30
05 Jun
- 05 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 13h 30m. Next departure: Tue, 5 Jun.

2 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | San Sebastian 11:30 | Bordeaux 16:45 | Tours 21:30 | Paris

Santiago de Compostela
| 08:00
San Sebastian
| 17:00
04 Jun
- 04 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 9h . Next departure: Mon, 4 Jun.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Santiago de Compostela 15:30 | Bilbao 17:00 | San Sebastian

Valencia
| 13:00
Madrid
| 18:30
01 Jun
- 01 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 5h 30m. Next departure: Fri, 1 Jun.  
Switzerland
Bern
| 17:15
Swiss Alps
| 18:30
29 May
- 28 Sep
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 1h 15m. Next departure: Tue, 29 May.  
Lucerne
| 09:30
Munich
| 17:00
09 May
- 16 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 7h 30m. Next departure: Wed, 9 May.  
Swiss Alps
| 08:00
Nice
| 18:30
30 May
- 29 Sep
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 10h 30m. Next departure: Wed, 30 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Swiss Alps 13:30 | Milan 18:30 | Nice

Swiss Alps
| 08:00
Munich
| 17:00
09 May
- 16 Oct
Trip runs: every 2 days. Journey time: 9h . Next departure: Wed, 9 May.

1 optional stop in this trip

08:00 | Swiss Alps 09:30 | Lucerne 17:00 | Munich


Busabout is a proud part of The Travel Corporation family of brands and a supporter of the Treadright Foundation. Learn more about our commitment to sustainable tourism and our support for the International Year of Sustainable Tourism for Development 2017
© Copyright 2018 Busabout. All Rights Reserved.