Hop-on Hop-off USA Timetable

The 2019 Hop-on Hop-off USA operating season runs from 1 June 2019 through to 31 August 2019. Check out our timetable and calendar to get planning. Dates in blue match the BLUE arrows on the map. Dates in orange match the ORANGE arrows on the map.

Download printable planner

Download Hop-on Hop-off planner


Sign-up up now to Download the Hop-on Hop-off USA Planner

Required fields are marked with an asterisk (*).


Please enter your name
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid e-mail address.

Departs Arrives Runs
Los Angeles
| 08:00
Santa Barbara
| 10:45
01 Jun
- 28 Aug

Next departure from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara is on Sat, 1 Jun.
Approx duration 2h45m. Coaches will pick-up passengers every 2 days.

San Francisco is the final overnight stop on this trip.
Los Angeles | 08:00   ⇢   Santa Barbara | 10:45   ⇢   San Francisco | 18:00

See all departures in:
June | July | August


Santa Barbara
| 10:45
San Francisco
| 18:00
01 Jun
- 28 Aug

Next departure from Santa Barbara to San Francisco is on Sat, 1 Jun.
Approx duration 7h15m. Coaches will pick-up passengers every 2 days.

 

See all departures in:
June | July | August


San Francisco
| 08:00
Yosemite NP
| 12:00
02 Jun
- 29 Aug

Next departure from San Francisco to Yosemite National Park is on Sun, 2 Jun.
Approx duration 4h. Coaches will pick-up passengers every 2 days.

South Lake Tahoe is the final overnight stop on this trip.
San Francisco | 08:00   ⇢   Yosemite National Park | 12:00   ⇢   South Lake Tahoe | 17:00

See all departures in:
June | July | August


Yosemite NP
| 12:00
South Lake Tahoe
| 17:00
02 Jun
- 29 Aug

Next departure from Yosemite National Park to South Lake Tahoe is on Sun, 2 Jun.
Approx duration 5h. Coaches will pick-up passengers every 2 days.

 

See all departures in:
June | July | August


South Lake Tahoe
| 08:00
Mammoth Lakes
| 11:30
03 Jun
- 30 Aug

Next departure from South Lake Tahoe to Mammoth Lakes is on Mon, 3 Jun.
Approx duration 3h30m. Coaches will pick-up passengers every 2 days.

Las Vegas is the final overnight stop on this trip.
South Lake Tahoe | 08:00   ⇢   Mammoth Lakes | 11:30   ⇢   Las Vegas | 18:00

See all departures in:
June | July | August


Mammoth Lakes
| 11:30
Las Vegas
| 18:00
03 Jun
- 30 Aug

Next departure from Mammoth Lakes to Las Vegas is on Mon, 3 Jun.
Approx duration 6h30m. Coaches will pick-up passengers every 2 days.

 

See all departures in:
June | July | August


Las Vegas
| 08:00
San Diego
| 14:00
04 Jun
- 31 Aug

Next departure from Las Vegas to San Diego is on Tue, 4 Jun.
Approx duration 6h. Coaches will pick-up passengers every 2 days.

Los Angeles is the final overnight stop on this trip.
Las Vegas | 08:00   ⇢   San Diego | 14:00   ⇢   Los Angeles | 18:00

See all departures in:
June | July | August


San Diego
| 14:00
Los Angeles
| 18:00
04 Jun
- 31 Aug

Next departure from San Diego to Los Angeles is on Tue, 4 Jun.
Approx duration 4h. Coaches will pick-up passengers every 2 days.

 

See all departures in:
June | July | August


USA Hop-on Hop-off Map

Pass Prices

Access to the entire loop between June and August

3 Stop Pass

$329

  • Perfect for shorter holidays (1-2 weeks)
  • Visit your 4 favourite spots on the loop
  • Choose where you go and for how long
  • Expert crew on hand to help when needed
  • Meet & travel with like-minded travellers

Book 3 Stop PASS

Unlimited 3 Month Pass

$559

  • Unlimited travel for up to 3 months
  • Access to all 8 destinations on the loop
  • Choose where you go and for how long
  • Expert crew on hand to help when needed
  • Meet & travel with like-minded travellers

Book Unlimited PASS